Certificates were Awarded to the Graduates of the Georgian State Electroystem Training Center
Another group of students completed the training course of the Georgian State Electriosystem for young specialists, which included practical and theoretical trainings during one year.
19 graduates successfully passed the final exam, after which they received employment offers from the company's management and they will continue their activities in various structural units of the Georgian State Electrosystem.
Giorgi Gigineishvili, General Director of the Georgian State Electrosystem, handed over the certificates to the graduates of the training center at the awarding ceremony.
Georgian State Electoystem has been implementing this program since 2005. During this period, 291 students passed the program, out of which 238 graduates were employed at GSE.
The aim of the program is to popularize the energy sector among the young generation, to provide the company with new, qualified personnel, and to retrain and upgrade the knowledge and skills of the existing employees of the company.
GSE training center will receive a new round of students in September 2023.