Year-End Meeting Held at GSE Head Office
A year-end meeting was held at the Head Office of Georgian State Electrosystem. The management team and staff members of the company attended the meeting. Sulkhan Zumburidze, Chairman of the Management Board of GSE, made a presentation at the meeting and talked about the large-scale projects implemented in the company and the future plans. "I am happy that we have completed the year of 2017 very fruitfully and I believe that next year will be a step forward. We have to meet together the challenges of the modern world and build a fundamentally different system from the old one, and the role of each of the employees in this case is very important," - said Sulkhan Zumburidze and wished the employees Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year.
At the end of the meeting, Chairman of the Management Board Mr. Sulkhan Zumburidze congratulated the employees on Christmas and a Happy New Year and handed over electric cars to 4 of the employees of GSE for service use.