Georgian State Electrosystem Representatives Attended the Student Scientific Conference
Representatives of Georgian State Electrosystem attended the scientific conference of students of the Energy and Telecommunication Faculty held at the Technical University. Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia Natia Turnava and Deputy Rector of the Technical University of Georgia Zurab Gasitashvili opened the conference.
Head of Human Resources and Communications Department of GSE Mikheil Zibzibadze introduced students the activity of Georgian State Electrosystem and its role in the development of the energy sector of the country. He also talked about the GSE Training Center where young engineers are given training, retraining and qualification upgrading courses noting that successful graduates continue working at various structural units of the company.
Georgian State Electrosystem takes active part in the activities, which are basically aimed to raise awareness among the public and ensure popularization of the energy industry among the new generation.