David Tvalabeishvili will Manage Georgian State Electrosystem
Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia Natia Turnava introduced a new manager of Georgian State Electrosystem Davit Tvalabeishvili to GSE staff at the head office, wished the new manager success and thanked Sulkhan Zumburidze for 11 years of selfless work for the company.
David Tvalabeishvili worked as coordinator of World Bank projects in the South Caucasus at different times, energy project manager at Millennium Challenge Account - Georgia and US Agency for International Development (USAID), and head of Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation since 2012. During his management, the company carried out large-scale projects that has made Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation one of the successful companies amongthose operating in the energy field.
Georgian State Electrosystem wishes success to its new manager!
tvalabeishvilis wardgineba-1-resize.jpgtvalabeishvilis wardgineba-2-resize.jpgtvalabeishvilis wardgineba-3-resize.jpgtvalabeishvilis wardgineba-4-resize.jpg