Quality Management Trainings Were Conducted at Georgian State Electrosystem
The representatives of MAGNUM OPUS authorized by TUV AUSTRIA conducted certification trainings at Georgian State Electrosystem, where the following topics were discussed: Quality management standard ISO 9001:2015, Management system internal auditor ISO 19011:2018, Risk management ISO 3100:2018. 18 GSE employees successfully passed the training course and were granted the certificates. In 2014 when Georgian State Electrosystem introduced a quality management system, GSE was the first energy organization in Georgia that possessed the certificate.
At this stage, the company is preparing to move to a new stage of quality management system development in order to undergo the recertification process for the fourth time in 2023. Certification trainings aim to raise awareness of the risk management system and assess the opportunities that will affect the quality of the services provided by the company and the satisfaction of stakeholders.
Georgian State Electrosystem as a company focused on development, improvement of business management and system efficiency continues to implement international standards and stands next to the companies that hold leading positions in the world market.