Georgian State Electrosystem Joined Earth Hour Movement
Employees of Georgian State Electrosystem joined the world's largest environmental movement Earth Hour with a greening campaign and planted 150 evergreen cypress saplings in the nearby area of Tbilisi Sea.
Earth Hour aims to raise awareness about climate changes and reduce harmful effects on the environment. In 2023 the campaign became more extensive and with the slogan Invest in our planet urged the public to take action other than saving electricity.
It has already become a tradition for Georgian State Electrosystem to contribute to the improvement of the ecological condition of our country and to support and maintain natural habitat. The company carries out the greening campaign annually and aims at contributing to the creation of an ecologically clean environment.
Greenery 6.jpgGreenery 3.jpgGreenery 1.jpgGreenery 5.jpgGreenery 2.jpgGreenery 4.jpgGreenery 7.jpgGreenery 8.jpgGreenery 9.jpgGreenery 10.jpgGreenery 11.jpgGreenery 12.jpg