Lecture at New Georgian Gymnasium
Zviad Gachechiladze, a member of the Board of Directors of Georgian State Electrosystem visited New Georgian Gymnasium and gave a presentation on energy sector to senior students.
Zviad spoke to the students about power in general and the role and importance of Georgian State Electrosystem, the key facility of the country's power supply.
He also spoke about the importance of involving new generation in the field of energy, energy jobs are powering the future and has inexhaustible development opportunities in the modern world.
In order to increase interest of young generation in the field GSE will hold the similar meetings in the future. The priority of Georgian State Electrosystem is to introduce the company to as many young people as possible and to raise their interest in the field, which may be decisive for them in choosing a profession.