Certificate Award Ceremony
The ceremony of awarding certificates to the graduates of the training center was held at the head office of the Georgian State Electrosystem.
Despite the epidemiological situation, theoretical and practical trainings were actively conducted at the company's training center for a year. At the very beginning of the pandemic, the training center switched to distance learning mode and the interns completed the school year through online training, although the final test-interview was conducted in a physical classroom, following all regulations.
14 students underwent education during the year. After the successful completion of the academic year, the vast majority of students received employment offers from the company's management and they will continue their activities in various structural units of the Georgian State Electrosystem.
Ucha Uchaneishvili, General Director of the Georgian State Electrosystem, handed over the certificates to the graduates.