Ucha Uchaneishvili awarded Georgian State Electrosystem employees with Labor Security Specialist Certificates
Ucha Uchaneishvili, Chairman of the Management Board of Georgian State Electrosystem, awarded the GSE staff with the certificates of accredited labor security specialist after successfully passing the relevant program and exams.
Based on the Organic Law of Georgia on Labor Safety, the Georgian State Electrosystem is implementing consistent measures.
The company holds joint workshops of Technical safety and inspection staff with the aim of developing a unified approach to identifying and assessing risks to workplace health hazards.
Based on the threats identified by the regional and headquarter security engineers, the company is already working on a risk identification and evaluation processes. In order to create a safe work environment and identify possible threats, the company plans to provide employees with information on occupational safety and health issues in the future.