System Emergency Training
A regular system emergency training was conducted at Georgian State Electrosystem Training Center, which was attended by both Georgian State Electrosystem dispatchers and on-duty personnel, as well as Telasi, Energo-Pro Georgia, Gardabani Thermal Power Plant, Vartsikhe HPP Cascade, Energotrans and other energy organization employees.
During the training, GSE NCC dispatchers and on-duty personnel, along with representatives of other power companies, eliminated the simulated system breakdown. The training is conducted on a quarterly basis at the GSE Training Center and serves to improve the skills of coordinated work of the staff of the energy organizations and their qualification.
Next system emergency training is scheduled for December.
rsz_varjishi large4.jpgrsz_varjishi_large1.jpgrsz_varjishi large2.jpgrsz_varjishi large6.jpgrsz_varjishi large5.jpgrsz_varjishi large3.jpg